No. 04-19-00273-CV
[…] Id. "In reviewing a legal sufficiency challenge, the challenge fails if there is more than a scintilla of evidence to support the finding." Id. "When a party attacks the factual sufficiency of an adverse finding on which he does not have the burden of proof, we set aside the finding only if the evidence is so weak as to make the finding clearly wrong and manifestly unjust." Id.
Section 11.054 of the Code permits a trial court to find a plaintiff to be a vexatious litigant if the defendant shows "there is not a reasonable probability that the plaintiff will prevail in the litigation against the defendant" and one other requirement under either section 11.054(1) or section 11.054(2) is met.