Donnelly v. McNelis
[…] The company, however, shall not dissolve merely because of the Member's involuntary withdraw, unless the company has no members for a period of 90 consecutive days. When Donnelly and Steffen involuntarily withdrew, Solomons II had two remaining members, McNelis and Erickson-File.

The remaining question is the status of Donnelly and Steffen's rights in Solomons II. The Operating Agreement is silent regarding this issue, and therefore, we look to CA §§ 4A-606-606.1 for guidance on this issue. Pursuant to CA § 4A-606, a person ceases to be a member of a limited liability company if removed as a member in accordance with the operating agreement, "[f]iles a petition or answer seeking for that person any reorganization, arrangement, composition, readjustment, liquidation, dissolution," or "[s]eeks, consents to, or acquiesces in the appointment of a trustee for, receiver for, or liquidation of the member or of all or any substantial part of the person's properties."