Donnelly v. McNelis
[…] Moreover, there was significant testimony before the trial court, as well as several letters and emails between the parties and their attorneys reflecting the deterioration of their relationship between Donnelly and Steffen and McNelis and Erickson-File.

We are further unpersuaded by Donnelly's argument that McNelis and File are "impermissible plaintiffs." Donnelly contends that neither Appellee met the requirements of § 4A-801(c) because neither could "fairly and adequately represent the interests of the members in enforcing the right of the limited liability company." We disagree. Indeed, McNelis and Erickson-File acted in order to protect an asset of the LLC, which Donnelly assigned to himself. Moreover, Donnelly cites to no law in support of this argument.