1:20-CV-507 (JLS)
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 416.345 (“[The Commissioner] will use the date of an oral inquiry about SSI benefits as the filing date of an application for benefits only if the use of that date will result in [the claimant's] eligibility for additional benefits.”).
For the reasons explained below, the Court finds Plaintiffs arguments to be without merit.
A. The ALJ properly evaluated the medical opinion evidence.