No. 650713/2021 MOTION SEQ. No. 001 002
[…] ORDERED that the defendant's motion to dismiss the amended complaint pursuant to CPLR § 3211(a)(1) and (7) (motion seq no. 002) is granted and the complaint is dismissed in its entirety against the defendant, with costs and disbursements to defendant as taxed by the Clerk of the Court, and the Clerk is directed to enter judgment accordingly in favor of defendant.
DECISION
CPLR 3014 states, in pertinent part: "Separate causes of action or defenses shall be separately stated and numbered." Plaintiffs' amended complaint does not separate their various causes of action.