CIVIL ACTION NO. 10-2942 (MLC).
[…] Cir. 2004); and it appearing that the action need not be against only the debtor to be "related to" bankruptcy, Pacor, 743 F.2d at 994; and it appearing that an "action is related to bankruptcy if the outcome could alter the debtor's rights, liabilities, options, or freedom of action (either positively or negatively) and which in any way impacts upon the handling and administration of the bankrupt estate", id.; see In re Combustion Eng'g, 391 F.3d at 226; and THE COURT noting that a district court "may transfer a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district", 28 U.S.C. § 1412; see 28 U.S.C. § 1409(a) (stating "proceeding arising under title 11 or arising in or related to a case under title 11 may be commenced in the district court in which such case is pending"); Maritime Elec. Co. v. United Jersey Bank, 959 F.2d 1194, 1212 (3d Cir. 1991) (stating district court should transfer claim to proper district court, and claim is then referred to bankruptcy court overseeing bankruptcy case); Abrams v. Gen.