holding that sales loss of 3-5% and 10% do not constitute irreparable harm
[…] Further, an affected wholesaler who has actual knowledge of the intended implementation of such policy shall also notify each affected brewer. The term "affected brewers" means all other brewers with an agreement with an affected wholesaler who is a multiple brands wholesaler. The term "affected wholesalers" means wholesalers who may reasonably be expected to experience a loss or diminishment of a right to distribute a brand, in whole or in part, as a consequence of a proposed consolidation policy.
NY ABC L § 55-c(2)(e)(i)(A).
Section 55-c(6) allows for a civil action "in a court of competent jurisdiction . . . for damages sustained in accordance with the laws of this state which shall govern all disputes arising under an agreement or by reason of its making and performance." NY ABC L § 55-c(6).