holding that sales loss of 3-5% and 10% do not constitute irreparable harm
[…] Section 55-c(6) also provides that "the rights and remedies" available to a beer wholesaler provided in the section "shall be intended to supplement and not be exclusive of any rights and remedies otherwise available pursuant to any other statute, or at law or equity." Id. (emphasis added).
Plf. Mem. L. p. 8.
Some New York statutes, such as N.Y. Agriculture and Markets Law § 258-e(1) and N.Y. Education Law § 6824, explicitly allow injunctions "without [the movant] being compelled to allege or prove that an adequate remedy at law does not exist" and, thus, without proof of irreparable harm in the absence of an injunction. See Wickham v.