Dogwood Residential, LLC v. Stable 49, Ltd.
[…] Youngberg states in her affidavit that the holdover proceeding was commenced against plaintiffs because, although plaintiffs represented that two individuals would be living in the apartment, at least six lived there during 2014, creating numerous disturbances to other shareholders. Ex. H; Youngberg Aff., at Ex. 5.

Local Law 7 of 2008 . . . protects residential tenants from harassment from building owners" (Aguaiza v Vantage Props., LLC, 69 AD3d 422, 423 [1st Dept 2010]; see Administrative Code of City of NY § 27-2004[a][48]). Subdivision d defines harassment as "commencing repeated baseless or frivolous court proceedings," and subdivision g, the catch-all provision, defines harassment as "other repeated acts or omissions of such significance as to substantially interfere with or disturb the comfort, repose, peace or quiet" of a tenant (see Administrative Code of City of NY § 27-2004[a][48][g]).
Santo v Rose Assocs., 28 Misc3d 1225(A) (Sup Ct New York County 2010).

Here, plaintiffs were not subject to repeated baseless or frivolous proceedings.