Doe v. Ramey
[…] KRS 456.030(1). The IPO statutes are codified in KRS 456. If the court "finds by a preponderance of the evidence that dating violence and abuse, sexual assault, or stalking has occurred and may again occur, the court may issue an interpersonal protective order." KRS 456.060(1).
Halloway v. Simmons, 532 S.W.3d 158, 161-62 (Ky.App. 2017) (footnote citation omitted). Interestingly enough, the definition for "[d]ating violence and abuse" includes stalking and sexual assault. KRS 456.010(2).

The General Assembly contemplated that both the victim and the perpetrator may be minors as KRS 456.050(1)(b) states that:

If the petitioner or respondent is a minor, the court shall inquire whether the parties attend school in the same school system to assist the court in imposing conditions in the order that have the least disruption in the administration of education to the parties while providing appropriate protection to the petitioner.