No. 100,196.
[…] ¶ 9 Notwithstanding these numerous allegations of error (some of which were presented to the trial court in some form or manner within a plethora of filings and some of which have only been presented for the first time on appeal), the dispositive issue on appeal is whether an unresolved material issue of fact exists which renders the summary judgment entered in favor of Bank erroneous. We conclude there is not and affirm the judgment.
¶ 10 Because Harris failed to respond to Bank's requests for admission within thirty days, the requests were deemed admitted. 12 O.S. 2001 § 3236[ 12-3236] (A). Subsection B of § 3236 provides any matter admitted is conclusively established "unless the court on motion permits withdrawal or amendment of the admission." The record here does not suggest that Harris at any time requested to withdraw or amend her admissions to Bank's requests. In Bohm, Inc. v.