Disabella v. Disabella
[…] All child support payments shall be paid through the State of Connecticut.

D. Health Insurance

The parties shall provide health insurance for the minor children through their employment, if it available at a reasonable cost, not to exceed 7.5% of net income. If unavailable through the parties' employment at a reasonable cost, the parties shall obtain medical insurance through HUSKY. Unreimbursed medical and dental expenses shall be shared equally by the parties, pursuant to the Child Support Guidelines. The provisions of General Statutes § 46b-84(e) are hereby incorporated by reference as if fully set forth in this judgment.

General Statutes § 46b-84(f) provides, in part: ". . . (2) The court shall include in each support order a provision for the health care coverage of the child who is subject to the provisions of subsection (a) or (b) of this section. Such provision may include an order for either parent or both parents to provide such coverage under any or all of subparagraphs (A), (B) or (C) of this subdivision . . . (A) The provision for health care coverage may include an order for either parent to name any child as a beneficiary of any medical or dental insurance or benefit plan carried by such parent or available to such parent at a reasonable cost, as described in subparagraph (D) of this subdivision . . . (B) The provision for health care coverage may include an order for either parent to: (i) Apply for and maintain coverage on behalf of the child under the HUSKY Plan, Part B; or (ii) provide cash medical support, as described in subparagraphs (E) and (F) of this subdivision. An order under this subparagraph shall be made only if the cost to the parent obligated to maintain the coverage under the HUSKY Plan, Part B, or provide cash medical support is reasonable, as described in subparagraph (D) of this subdivision. An order under clause (i) of this subparagraph shall be made only if insurance coverage as described in subparagraph (A) of this subdivision is unavailable at reasonable cost to either parent, or inaccessible to the child."

E. Post-Secondary Education