Dinkins v. Pearson
[…] As mentioned above the fourth issue will not be discussed.

As to the third issue requesting clarification and reconsideration of the original remand order, no statute, case or other authority to request such reconsideration has been cited. This court has not found any such authority. Further, General Statutes § 46b-231(o) provides in relevant part: "Upon final determination of any appeal from a decision of a family support magistrate by the Superior Court, there shall be no right to further review except to the Appellate Court." (Emphasis added.) Even if the Superior Court believed that its prior decision deserved further review, which it does not, it has no authority to do so.