Dingle v. Armstrong
[…] Id. at 15. But, as noted above, this is not the applicable standard that requires Plaintiff to make a clear showing that he is likely to succeed on the merits of his claim. See Winter, 555 U.S. at 22.

An appeal of a final order of the South Carolina family court is to the South Carolina Court of Appeals. See S.C. Code Ann. § 63-3-630(A) (“Any appeal from an order, judgment, or decree of the family court shall be taken in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules.”); Rule 203(b)(3), SCACR.

The Rooker-Feldman doctrine is applicable both to claims at issue in a state court order and to claims that are “inextricably intertwined” with such an order.