Diggs v. U.S. Dep't of Air Force
[…] After a decision of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims is entered in a case, any party to the case may obtain a review of the decision with respect to the validity of a decision of the Court on a rule of law or of any statute or regulation . . . or any interpretation thereof . . . that was relied on by the Court in making the decision. Such review shall be obtained by filing a notice of appeal with the Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims within the time and in the manner prescribed for appeal to United States courts of appeals from United States district courts.
38 U.S.C. § 7292(a). Subsection (c) further states that the "United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review and decide any challenge to the validity of any statute or regulation or any interpretation thereof." 38 U.S.C. § 7292(c).

The Sixth Circuit has held that the text of the VJRA and the "extensive legislative history" of the VRJA demonstrate Congress's intent to make the process outlined above the exclusive source of review in veterans' benefits claims. Beamon v.