remanding for the trial court to "provide the applicable county ordinance requiring the additional cost" imposed under section 939.185
[…] Ms. Dibelka argues this cost is duplicative of the one in the prior section and not supported by any additional evidence. Like the costs in the "Adjudicated Guilty" line item discussed supra , she concedes that one of the mandatory obligations is appropriate but asserts the unsupported duplication should be corrected. We agree.
Section 938.27(8) requires the trial court to set the state attorney costs at "no less than $100 per case when a felony offense is charged," as was the case here. But the same subsection also provides that the "court may set a higher amount upon a showing of sufficient proof of higher costs incurred."
Here, the order imposes four separate obligations upon Ms.