Devoll v. Demonbreun
[…] (2) under Section 24.006(b) of this code within one year after the date the transfer was made.
TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 24.010 (West 2015).

B. Analysis

In their Plaintiffs' Original Petition of March 27, 2013, Appellees asserted Paulette transferred her partnership interest to Gene "with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud Plaintiffs." See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 24.005(a)(1). They also asserted Paulette transferred her interest "without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer and [Paulette] intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that [] she would incur, a debt beyond her ability to pay as it became due." See id. § 24.005(a)(2)(B). They further claimed that Paulette "did not receive reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the partnership interest and was insolvent or became insolvent as a result of the transfer."