Deutsche Bank Trust Co. v. First River Energy, LLC (In re First River Energy, LLC)
[…] 9.324 over other security interests not provided for by this section. A holder of a security interest created under this section is not required to give the written notice every five years as provided in Section 9.324(b)(3) to have purchase-money priority over a security interest with a prior financing statement covering inventory.

(2) A statutory lien is subordinate to all other perfected Chapter 9 security interests and has priority over unperfected Chapter 9 security interests and the lien creditors, buyers, and transferees mentioned in Section 9.317.
Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 9.343(f).

On the issue of priority, section 9.322 of the Texas Business and Commerce Code states, "[c]onflicting perfected security interests . . . rank according to priority in time of filing or perfection. Priority dates from the earlier of the time of a filing covering the collateral is first made or the security interest is . . . first perfected. " Tex. Bus. &. Com. Code Ann. § 9.322(a)(1).

2. Oklahoma Law