Detzner v. League of Women Voters of Fla.
[…] Stat. (2018) (emphasis added).

2. Charter schools. § 1002.33, Fla. Stat. (2018). "All charter schools in Florida are public schools and shall be part of the state's program of public education. A charter school may be formed by creating a new school or converting an existing public school to charter status." § 1002.33(1), Fla. Stat. (2018).

3. New World School of the Arts. § 1002.35, Fla. Stat. (2018). "The New World School of the Arts is created as a center of excellence for the performing and visual arts, to serve all of the State of Florida." § 1002.35(1), Fla. Stat. (2018) (emphasis added).

4. Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind. § 1002.36, Fla. Stat. (2018).

5. Florida Virtual School. § 1002.37, Fla. Stat. "The Florida Virtual School is established for the development and delivery of online and distance learning education." § 1002.37(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2018) (emphasis added).

That the voters will not be informed as to the true meaning and ramifications of the revision is evinced by the varying explanations offered by the proponents.