Derito v. United States
[…] Accordingly, plaintiff's first due process claim will be dismissed.

Plaintiff is currently pursuing an administrative remedy to correct his records under 10 U.S.C. § 1552(a)(1), which provides that "[t]he Secretary of a military department may correct any military record of the Secretary's department when the Secretary considers it necessary to correct an error or remove an injustice." See also 32 C.F.R. § 865.1 (stating that the "AFBCMR operates within the Office of the Secretary of the Air Force according to 10 U.S.C. [§] 1552."). Plaintiff has not indicated to the Court, and the docket does not reflect, that the administrate proceedings through which plaintiff is currently challenging the alleged alteration of his medical records is complete.