Denoia v. Roche Diagnostics Corp.
[…] In conclusion, genuine issues of material fact remain as to whether allowing Mr. Denoia to stay in his position as an IT Service Engineer would have imposed an undue hardship on Roche's overall business. Accordingly, Roche is not entitled to judgment as a matter of law.

C. Arizona Civil Rights Act Claim

Much like Title VII, the ACRA requires plaintiffs to file a charge of discrimination with the Arizona Civil Rights Division within 180 days of the alleged unlawful employment practice before proceeding to court. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 41-1481(A). "A charge is deemed filed by or on behalf of a person claiming to be aggrieved if received from the United States equal employment opportunity commission." Id.

The record before us demonstrates that Mr. Denoia's First Charge was dual filed in Indiana-not Arizona.