Demonstoy v. State
[…] LAHTINEN, GARRY and LYNCH, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

Demonstoy v. State

Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department, New York.
Jul 23, 2015
130 A.D.3d 1337 (N.Y. App. Div. 2015)
Case details for

Demonstoy v. State

Case Details

Full title:TERRY J. DEMONSTOY, Respondent, v. STATE OF NEW YORK, Appellant.

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department, New York.

Date published: Jul 23, 2015

Citations

130 A.D.3d 1337 (N.Y. App. Div. 2015)
14 N.Y.S.3d 220
2015 N.Y. Slip Op. 6279

Citing Cases

Donahue v. State

Pursuant to Court of Claims Act § 11(b), "[t]he claim shall state the time when and place where such claim…

Donahue v. State

Pursuant to Court of Claims Act § 11 (b), "[t]he claim shall state the time when and place where such claim…