TC 5409 (Control) TC 5418 TC 5433TC 5452
[…] Two 1973 bills impacted the central assessment statutes. The first defined "communication" in ORS 308.505 (1973) as "include[ing] telephone communication, telegraph communication and data transmission services by whatever means provided" and replaced "telegraph communication; telephone communication" with "communication" in ORS 308.515 (1973).