DellaPenna-Grajzl v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] Moreover, Dr. Carrabine's opinion offered no new limitations for the ALJ to review. Additionally, Dr. Carrabine's notes are difficult to interpret. While it is clear he agrees with the evaluation of Mr. Hart and Ms. Northrup, he also lists various medical conditions without any explanation. (See ECF No. 8, PageID #: 1080). For example, part of his note states, “Subsequent difficulties with balance, (as per FCE as well) cognition, depression. Neurogenic bladder, weakness.” (ECF No. 8, PageID #: 1089). As these are not recommended limitations, the ALJ was not required to review them under § 404.1520c. See § 416.913(a)(2) (“A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions.”); Andrews v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 5:20-cv-1512, 2021 WL 3375538, at *20 (N.D. Ohio July 14, 2021) (“Because Dr. Dallara's evaluation didn't set forth functional limitations, it was not an opinion that was subject to 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c).”); see also Goode v. Comm'r of Soc.