Delgado v. Kijakazi
[…] The Court finds no error in the ALJ's disposition of this issue.

C. Functional Equivalence at Step Three

At step three of the continuing disability review, the ALJ must determine whether the child's current impairments now meet, medically equal, or are functionally equivalent to a listed impairment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994a(b)(3). In making this determination, the ALJ must “consider all impairments you now have, including any you did not have at the time of our most recent favorable determination or decision, or that we did not consider at that time.” See Id.