Delgado v. Kijakazi
[…] Because the proper focus at the judicial review stage is on the actual “final decision” at issue-that is, the ALJ's decision-Plaintiff's arguments with respect to the prior administrative determination are not well-taken.

B. Functional Equivalence at Step Two

At step two of the continuing disability review, an ALJ must consider whether the child's impairments still meet or equal the severity of the listed impairment that it previously met or equaled. 20 C.F.R. § 416.994a(b)(2). “In making this decision, [the ALJ] will consider the current severity of the impairment(s) present and documented at the time of our most recent favorable determination or decision, and the same listing section used to make that determination or decision as it was written at that time . . . .” Id. Here, Plaintiff argues that the ALJ erred by failing to follow proper legal standards when evaluating M.R.D.'s functional domain limitations and that his conclusions were not supported by substantial evidence. (See, e.g., Doc. 24 at 10-11).