Case No. 1:07-MC-59.
[…] See 3 Bridges, Inc. v. United States, 216 F. Supp. 2d 655, 659 (E.D. Ky. 2002). Failure to contest every violation compels entry of summary judgment for BATFE. See Dicks's Sport Ctr., Inc. v. Alexander, No. Civ. 204CV74482, 2006 WL 799178, at *4 (E.D. Mich. Mar. 29, 2006) (citations omitted); 3 Bridges, 216 F. Supp. 2d at 659 (citation omitted).
III. ANALYSIS
DeLange contests BATFE's finding that he willfully failed to comply with the requirements of the Gun Control Act and BATFE regulations. Section 923(e) of the Gun Control Act provides that "[t]he Attorney General may, after notice and opportunity for hearing, revoke any license issued under this section if the holder of such license has willfully violated any provision of this chapter or any rule or regulation prescribed by the Attorney General under this chapter." 18 U.S.C. § 923(e). The Sixth Circuit does not limit the definition of "willfulness" to acts or omissions committed with a "bad purpose."