Delacruz v. Juice
[…] Gift cards are at most "goods" that Defendant, as a possible place of public accommodation, offers to the general public. As a matter of law the ADA does not require Defendant to change the goods it is selling to offer Braille gift cards.

C. Braille Gift Cards Are Not Required Auxiliary Aides Under the ADA.

Title III requires covered entities to provide "auxiliary aids and services where necessary to ensure effective communication with individuals with disabilities." 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1) see 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(iii). The "[t]he type of auxiliary aid or service necessary to ensure effective communication will vary in accordance with the method of communication used by the individual; the nature, length, and complexity of the communication involved; and the context in which the communication is taking place." 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1)(ii). There is no requirement under the ADA that Defendant use Braille to effectively communicate with blind and visually impaired individuals.