J-S54020-20 No. 691 MDA 2020
[…] We note the trial court referenced Husband's payment of $908.44 per month in spousal support. However, we will not consider this payment, as it ceases with the entry of the equitable distribution order. See R&R at 23 (noting that if the recommendation is upheld, Wife will no longer receive spousal support, but will receive 55% of the marital portion of the military retirement, or "about $17,594 annually"); 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3103 (defining "alimony pendente lite" as "[a]n order for temporary support granted to a spouse during the pendency of a divorce or annulment proceeding").
The court did not abuse its discretion. As the trial court noted, the parties' grandson resides with Wife. However, the evidence presented established that Wife had adequate income to cover the expenses she claimed.
F. Unreimbursed Medical Expenses