Dawkins v. Wilburn
[…] Barker, 385 S.C. 45, 67, 682 S.E.2d 843, 854 (Ct. App. 2009) (holding a party's "refusal to provide the family court with a meaningful representation of his current income precludes him from complaining of the family court's ruling on appeal"); S.C. Code Ann. § 63-17-470(A) (2010) ("In any proceeding for the award of child support, there is a rebuttable presumption that the amount of the award which would result from the application of the [child support] guidelines . . . is the correct amount of child support to be awarded."). 3. As to Issue 3: Rule 59(g), SCRCP ("A party filing a written motion under this rule shall provide a copy of the motion to the judge within ten (10) days after the filing of the motion."); Rule 60(a), SCRCP ("A party filing a written motion under this rule shall provide a copy of the motion