CIVIL ACTION NO. 19-CV-5848
[…] The rule shall be made returnable in not more than thirty (30) days from the date the petition was presented or as otherwise determined by the court."); and § 5860.612 (providing that, if upon hearing the court "is satisfied that service of the rule has been made upon the parties named in the rule, in the manner provided by this act, and that the facts stated in the petition are true, it shall order and decree that said property be sold at a subsequent day to be fixed by the court. . . .").
Pursuant to the Rooker-Feldman doctrine, "federal district courts lack jurisdiction over suits that are essentially appeals from state-court judgments." Great W. Mining & Mineral Co. v. Fox Rothschild LLP, 615 F.3d 159, 165 (3d Cir. 2010).