Davis v. United States
[…] Id. at 13; see also Pet. 42 (ECF No. 3) (male pattern risk scoring).

A federal prisoner's two-thirds date is calculated by the BOP. Elmore, 2018 WL 1528796, at *7. The BOP calculates a parole-eligible inmate's two-third's date by multiplying the number of days remaining on the prisoner's original sentence by two-thirds. Rogers v. Feather, 2013 WL 3243912, at *1 (D. Or. June 26, 2013); see also 18 U.S.C. § 4206(d) (repealed); 28 C.F.R. § 2.53(a). The USPC considers a parole eligible inmate for parole using the criteria set forth in 18 U.S.C. § 4206(d) (repealed), which provides:

Any prisoner, serving a sentence of five years or longer, who is not earlier released under this section or any other applicable
provision of law, shall be released on parole after having served two-thirds of each consecutive term or terms, or after serving thirty years of each consecutive term or terms of more than forty-five years including any life term, whichever is earlier: Provided, however, that the Commission shall not release such prisoner if it determines that he has seriously or frequently violated institution rules and regulations or that there is a reasonable probability that he will commit any Federal, State, or local crime.
18 U.S.C. § 4206(d) (repealed) (parole determination criteria) (emphasis in original and added); see also 28 C.F.R. § 2.53(a) (mandatory parole). The USPC held Davis's latest hearing in a manner consistent with the parole determination criteria set forth in § 4206(d) (repealed). App. 36 (ECF No. 3).

Following Davis's two-thirds hearing, the USPC denied him parole for the following reasons:

The [USPC] finds you have seriously violated the rules of the institution and there is a reasonable probability you will commit any Federal, State, or local crime if released.