Davis v. Delaware Health Social Service
[…] The remedy Davis challenges is authorized by 13 Del. C. § 2216(d). Because Davis's claims arise out of action DCSE took pursuant to its authority over child support matters, and the Family Court has exclusive jurisdiction over such matters, the Family Court properly may decide Davis's facial challenges to the statutes involved.

The only issue remaining is whether this Court may dismiss Davis's claims and allow the full action to be heard by the Family Court. I conclude that it can. Section 342 of title 10 limits the Court of Chancery's jurisdiction to only those matters where there is no "sufficient remedy [to] be had by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction" in Delaware.