D'Arienzo v. The Fire Island Nat'l Seashore ("FINS")
[…] (Id. at 83.)

Fourth, FINS evaluated the limitations on the number of “construction and business vehicle” permits established by the Superintendent. Pursuant to 36 C.F.R. § 7.20, “[n]o more than 80 permits at any time are issued to construction and business vehicles.” 36 C.F.R. § 7.20(a)(8)(ii)(E). Once FINS issues the maximum number of permits for a particular category, it creates a waiting list, Id., and automatically adds applicants to the waiting list in the order FINS received their initial application, (R. 97, 99).