D'Arienzo v. The Fire Island Nat'l Seashore ("FINS")
[…] (Defs.' Mem. 18; see also R. 76, 83).

Second, FINS evaluated the availability of alternative transportation. Under 36 C.F.R. § 7.20, “alternative transportation” means “a waterborne conveyance that is licensed for hire and that provides a reasonable means of transportation between the mainland and the island.” 36 C.F.R. § 7.20(a)(3).