Danko v. Dessaules
[…] Danko makes several arguments addressing issues beyond the superior court's order on appeal. But we have jurisdiction over only the court's judgment entered pursuant to Rule 54(b) relating to the vexatious litigant designation. See City of Tucson v. Clear Channel Outdoor, Inc., 218 Ariz. 172, 177 ¶ 4 n.1 (App. 2008).

¶10 If a "pro se litigant engage[s] in vexatious conduct," the superior court may designate him a vexatious litigant. A.R.S. § 12-3201(C). In such cases, the litigant "may not file a new pleading, motion or other document without prior leave of the court." A.R.S. § 12-3201(B); Madison, 230 Ariz. at 14 ¶ 17. As a grant of injunctive relief, we review a vexatious-litigant order for an abuse of discretion. See Madison, 230 Ariz. at 13 ¶ 16 n.8; see also Ahwatukee Custom Est. Mgmt. Ass'n v. Turner, 196 Ariz. 631, 63334 ¶ 5 (App. 2000).