holding that "handlers may apply for judicial review of agricultural orders only after exhausting their administrative remedies"
[…] Since it involves entirely different facts relative to a different product, and likewise refers to dissimilar provisions of the Act, that case is inapposite.
(b) Trade Barrier Limitation of § 608c(5)(G)
Dairylea, citing Lehigh Valley Cooperative Farmers, Inc. v. United States, supra, alleges that the base-excess plan of Order 4 violates 7 U.S.C. § 608c(5)(G) (1970) which specifically states that no marketing agreement or order "shall prohibit or in any manner limit . . . the marketing in that area of any milk or product thereof produced in any production area in the United States." Order 4 does not prohibit or limit the marketing of milk but simply provides a ceiling for a temporary period on the amount of milk for which a newly entering producer may receive a Class I price. It is not a trade barrier and does not interfere substantially with free access to the market.