Daghlas v. Green
[…] (ECF No. 3 at 1.) Petitioner admits to this assertion. (ECF No. 4 at 1-2.) Since Petitioner was provided with an individualized bond hearing, he has already received all the protection the Constitution requires, rendering the Petition moot. See Williams v. Aviles, No. 14-6463, 2016 WL 3014402, at *1 (D.N.J. May 25, 2016); Carmil v. Green, No. 15-8001, 2015 WL 7253968, at *3 (D.N.J. Nov. 16, 2015). To the extent Petitioner is seeking a review of the bond determination, this Court is without jurisdiction to review that determination. See 8 U.S.C. § 1226(e) (No court may set aside "[t]he Attorney General's discretionary judgment [in] any action or decision . . . regarding the detention or release of any alien or the grant, revocation, or denial of bond or parole"); Asemani v. Att'y Gen. of U.S., 140 F. App'x 368, 376 (3d Cir. 2005) (federal statute "specifically prohibits direct review of bond orders"); Pena v.