Curielli v. Dep't of Fin. & Prof'l Regulation
[…] See 225 ILCS 454/20-20(34) (West 2014) ("[w]hen a licensee is also an attorney, acting as the attorney for either the buyer or the seller in the same transaction in which the licensee is acting or has acted as a broker or salesperson") (Emphasis added.) On October 24, 2014, the ALJ denied the motion.

Public Act 99-227, § 955, effective August 3, 2015, amended the statute, substituting "managing broker or broker" for "broker or salesperson."

¶ 8 A. Hearing