granting temporary restraining order in similar case
[…] Given that Michelle has already wrongfully retained the children in the United States and impeded Burhan's attempts to locate and interact with them, there is obviously a risk that Michelle will further hide the children and herself when she learns that Burhan is seeking the return of his children to Canada through the United States court system. If Michelle flees with Burhan's children again and again decides to secret them away, it may be very difficult to locate them and secure their custody.
ICARA directly speaks to such a remedy. 42 U.S.C. § 11604(a) provides that a court may take appropriate measures "to protect the well-being of the child involved or to prevent the child's further removal or concealment before the final disposition of the petition."
Should this Court decide to prevent the possibility of the children's removal from its jurisdiction, Burhan is more than willing to travel to Henderson, Nevada to care for the children pending resolution of this matter.