Cuesta v. DTC Lodging LLC
[…] It specifically identifies “a failure to remove architectural barriers . . . where such removal is readily achievable” as a form of impermissible discrimination. 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv). “Readily achievable,” in turn, is defined as “easily accomplishable and able to be carried out without much difficulty or expense.” Id. at § 12181(9); see also Colo. Cross Disability Coal. v. Hermanson Family Ltd. P'ship, 264 F.3d 999, 1002 (10th Cir. 2001) (listing relevant factors). Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2), in the case of such discrimination, “injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities to the extent required by [the ADA].”

II. Plaintiff's Objections