CIVIL ACTION NO. 04-4018.
[…] Id. at 254. The Court restated its holding:
Section 10743(a)(1) states a consignee must give "written notice to the delivering carrier before delivery of the property (A) of the agency and absence of beneficial title; and (B) of the name and address of the beneficial owner of the property if it is reconsigned or diverted to a place other than the place specified in the original bill of lading."