Crowley Puerto Rico Servs., Inc. v. Cervezas Del Sur, Inc.
[…] A "plaintiff's obligation to provide the grounds of his entitlement to relief requires more than labels and conclusions, and a formulaic recitation of the elements of a cause of action will not do[.]" Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555. Indeed, "the tenet that a court must accept as true all of the allegations contained in a complaint is inapplicable to legal conclusions," which simply "are not entitled to [an] assumption of truth." Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678-79.

III. Analysis

A. Subject Matter Jurisdiction

The Court has jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1333, which provides that the district courts "shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of: (1) Any civil case of admiralty or maritime jurisdiction." The test for whether a contract is a maritime contract is "whether it has reference to maritime service or maritime transactions." Norfolk S. Ry. Co. v. Kirby, 543 U.S. 14, 24 (2004) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). See also Richard Bertram & Co. v.