Cropper v. Progressive Garden State Ins. Co.
[…] Pls.' Appl. 3.

Id. Plaintiffs did not cite any "supporting" case law in its brief for the Court to consider.

See Def.'s Opp'n 4.

Factor (C) asks if the "question of law relates to the constitutionality, construction, or application of a statute of this State, which has not been, but should be, settled by this Court in advance of an appeal from a final order." Plaintiff asserts the present issue "concerns the construction and application of 18 Del. C. § 3902(c)." Defendant contests, noting that while Plaintiffs relied on 18 Del. C. § 3902(c) at Summary Judgment, this Court's decision did not.

Pls.' Appl. 3. 18 Del. C. § 3902(c) reads:

The affording of insurance under this section to more than 1 person or to more than 1 vehicle shall not operate to increase the limits of the insurer's liability. When 2 or more vehicles owned or leased by persons residing in the same household are insured by the same insurer or affiliated insurers, the limit of liability shall apply separately to each vehicle as stated in the declaration sheet, but shall not exceed the highest limit of liability applicable to any 1 vehicle.

Def.'s Opp'n 5.

Factor (H) questions if "[r]eview of the interlocutory order may serve considerations of justice."