Crites v. State
[…] (1) required to be paid at some later date or in a specified portion at designated intervals;

(2) discharged by performing community service under, as applicable, Article 43.09(f), Article 45.049, Article 45.0492, as added by Chapter 227 (H.B. 350), Acts of the 82nd Legislature, Regular Session, 2011, or Article 45.0492, as added by Chapter 777 (H.B. 1964), Acts of the 82nd Legislature, Regular Session, 2011;

(3) waived in full or in part under Article 43.091 or 45.0491; or

(4) satisfied through any combination of methods under Subdivisions (1)-(3).
TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.15(a-1) (West 2018).

The language of Article 42.15(a-1) states specifically that, "during or immediately after imposing sentence . . . , a court shall inquire whether the defendant has sufficient resources or income to immediately pay all or part of the fine and costs." Id. In this case, the time for such an inquiry has passed. Moreover, to the extent the trial court assessed the attorney fees, we have concluded that they were not authorized.