Crane Fortune, Inc. v. United States
[…] Because the agency acted in accordance with applicable regulations and based its decision on facts in the administrative record, Plaintiffs cannot show that the agency's decision to permanently disqualify it from participation in the SNAP program was arbitrary and capricious or contrary to law.

Pursuant to 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(1)(i), the FNS shall disqualify a firm permanently if it is guilty of trafficking as defined in 7 C.F.R. § 271.2, as Plaintiff was in this case. See also 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(a) ("disqualification shall be permanent for a disqualification based on paragraph (e)(1) of this section." (emphasis added)).