Counts v. International Paper Co.
[…] Summary of this case from AIG Claim Services Inc. v. Cole
Case details for

Counts v. International Paper Co.

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of the Compensation of James R. Counts, Claimant. James R…

Court:Oregon Court of Appeals

Date published: Mar 5, 1997

Citations

146 Or. App. 768 (Or. Ct. App. 1997)
934 P.2d 526

Citing Cases

Garcia-Solis v. Farmers Ins. Co. (In re Comp. of Garcia-Solis)

Citing ORS 656.245(1)(a) ("For every compensable injury, the insurer or the self-insured employer shall cause…

Saif v. Martinez

The board began by emphasizing that "Dr. Bollom's discussion establishes that the surgery as proposed [is] at…