CIVIL 4:22-cv-011
[…] Code Ann. § 8.01-328.1.
Va. Code § 8.01-328.1(B) states: “Using a computer or computer network located in the Commonwealth shall constitute an act in the Commonwealth.” A “[c]omputer network” refers to two or more computers connected by a network. Va. Code § 18.2-152.2. “Telemedicine services,” discussed in Virginia Code § 38.2-3418.16 pertaining to insurance, is defined by the Virginia legislature as follows: