Corning Fed. Credit Union v. Georgilis
[…] Accordingly, BOKF was entitled to summary judgment dismissing the cause of action under Debtor and Creditor Law former § 273–a. Similarly, BOKF was entitled to summary judgment dismissing the causes of action under Debtor and Creditor Law former §§ 273 and 275, which also have as an element the absence of fair consideration for the conveyance.

BOKF additionally demonstrated its prima facie entitlement to judgment as a matter of law dismissing the causes of action to set aside the conveyances under Debtor and Creditor Law former § 276. At the time of the conveyances, that statute provided that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors" (id. ).