No. CV 08 4008858
[…] Opinion
No. CV 08 4008858
August 6, 2008
MEMORANDUM OF DECISION RE MOTION TO DISMISS APPEAL FROM PROBATE
Defendants Louis S. D'Amico and Rita D. Willis, Co-Administrators of the Estate of the late Salvatore D'Amico have filed a Motion to Dismiss this appeal from Probate upon the ground of untimeliness. Public Act 07-116, effective October 1, 2007, amended General Statutes § 45a-186 to provide the requirement that all appeals from probate court be filed "not later than thirty days after mailing of an order, denial or decree for any other matter" with the Superior Court.