Cordell v. Saul
[…] His physical, mental, and neurological evaluation, however, was unremarkable. R. at 26. The ALJ did not consider the medical records of August 16, 2017, August 31, 2017, October 31, 2017, November 29, 2017, and May 30, 2018. Since the ALJ is considering the intensity, persistence, and functionally limiting effects beginning in June 1, 2016, the ALJ should consider all the medical records after that date, as well.

5. The ALJ has misapplied the law when determining if the medical impairment was related to the ability to work

Pursuant to 20 CFR 416.994(b)(2)(iv)(A), if an ALJ finds that there is "[a] decrease in the severity of an impairment as measured by changes (improvement in symptoms, signs or laboratory findings) can, if great enough, result in an increase in the functional capacity to do work activities . . . When new evidence showing a change in symptoms, signs and laboratory findings establishes that both medical improvement has occurred and your functional capacity to perform basic work activities, or residual functional capacity, has increased, we say that medical improvement which is related to your ability to do work has occurred." (emphasis added).