Corbett v. Pub. Emps' Ret. Sys.
[…] The Court finds that whether there was a “reasonable agreement,” and whether or not Metro considered “all the pertinent facts” is an issue appropriate for the jury to consider. There is conflicting evidence and testimony, and since both parties are arguing for summary judgment, the Court must consider the facts in light most favorable to both parties. Therefore, Plaintiff's Second and Eighth Claims are not dismissed and summary judgment on these issues is denied.

C. ADP

Plaintiffs claim that they are entitled to ADP for their on-duty work. (#39, at 21). NRS 288.150(2)(a) identifies the mandatory subjects of collective bargaining, which includes “[s]alary or wage rates or other forms of direct monetary compensation.” The ADP section of the CBA says that “Police Officer II (A-2)” receive 8% ADP after one year of service in that role. (#34-6, at 28).