Cooper v. Creek
[…] The following employees are listed in the Complaint: (1) Director of Human Resources; (2) Director of Nursing; (3) Assistant Director of Nursing; (4) Certified Nursing Assistant; and Wound Care Nurse.

Yu. v. GSM Nation, LLC, 2018 WL 2272708, at *4 (Del. Super. Apr. 24, 2018).

Diehl-Guerrero v. Hardy Boys Construction, LLC, 2017 WL 886786, at *2 (Del. Super. Feb. 28, 2017) (citing Diamond State Tel. Co. v. Univ. of Delaware, 269 A.2d 52, 58 (Del. 1970)).

Id. (citing Ramunno v. Cawley, 705 A.2d 1029, 1034 (Del. 1998)).

10 Del. C. § 8119 (2014) ("No action for the recovery of damages upon a claim for alleged personal injuries shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the dale upon which it is claimed that such alleged injuries were sustained ..."); DeMoss v. News-Journal Co., 408 A.2d 944, 945 (Del.1979) (affirming lower court's application of § 8119 to libel claim); Abbott v. Gordon, 2008 WL 821522, at *23 (Del.Super.Ct. Mar. 27, 2008)(applying § 8119 in defamation claim).

Read v. Carpenter, 1995 WL 945544, at *2 (Del.Super. Ct.