Cook v. Campbell
[…] Justice Oaks II, Ltd. (In re Justice Oaks, II Ltd.), 898 F.2d 1544, 1550 (11th Cir. 1990). For the reasons to follow, the court finds that the four requirements are satisfied.

First, it is well settled that a bankruptcy court's confirmation order constitutes a final judgment on the merits.See id.; 11 U.S.C. § 1141(a) (providing that "the provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor . . . and any creditor . . . whether or not the claim or interest of such creditor . . . is impaired under the plan and whether or not such creditor . . . has accepted the plan"). Second, the court finds that the Confirmation Order was entered by a court of competent jurisdiction and in conformity with due process.